C-Powered Search Engine

Tuesday, 27 July 2010

I'm sorry..

OMG!! i had abandoned my dear blog for way too long...today..my class starts around 2..which gives me lotsa time to do some posting.. yup yup..tell ya guys wat i did durin the past weekend... my parents came down to KL durin last week... Mommy on Monday and Daddy on Wednesday... me and my sis met up with them for a short dinner on Thursday... loitered til the Cheras area.. making a detour back Jalan Kuching... wait a minute??!!! i am suppose to tell u guys wat happened on weekend... Smack*... stil kinda sleepy.. jz woke up.. i had exam on Saturday morning.. supposed to be over aqroun 12..however, the exam was postponed an hour later...therefore, 1pm-2...boring..wasting my precious weekends onli..arghh... luckily there aint any for dis comin weekend..as my cousin is having a wedding dinner on Sunday... aft fetching me, den we head back selayang and then fetch my sis at PJ.. jams... urgh!!!..den navigate our way to Jalan Kuchai Lama... Off Jalan Klang Lama... wow...hardly go there la... thx to my GPS.. we made it... my dad aint feeling well on saturday.. we planned to go damansara area to do some shopping spree...but it was cancelled... :'( my dad felt better the next day... i went for movies for both sat and sunday.. w my favourite movie buddies... thx alot chelsea... had steamboat for dinner... darn filling... there goes my hardwork in gym... OMG!!!.. tummy getting smaller.. yay... but my cravings for snacks aint gettin smaller... self-control ar cay... on sunday.. i gt woken up darn early...aroun 9 sth...*itz considered darn early for me... itz sunday leh??!!!! ok????* went for BKT with the entire family... which is my mommy de family... 4 bros and 2 sis... stil gt 2 sis didn turn up ar... =.='' we took up 3 tables... stil take rice wine chicken for breakfast... u gotta be kiddin me.... halfway thru the breakfast.. me n my family left earlier for KL sentral... my dad de flight cant wait ar... omos late ar... pheww.... luckily my dad made it...
ltr dat day...i went for movies again... Despicable ME...in 3D !!!! itz funny...and i love fluffy stuffed toys... which makes me more excited... felt like gettin that unicorn.. =.="'... for those whom have nt watch... head down and do so... plus.. stay tuned aft the movie ended...theres more stuff behind... aite????!!!! true story...

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails